Skip to content

63 Atlantic AvenueWaretown, NJ 08758

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$475,000
Last Sale Date
May 23, 2024

Property Information

Block208
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class17.5
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-BH
Sq Footage2,044
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$100,000
22%
Improvement Value:$357,700
78%
Total Assessment$457,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,907+15.4%
2024$5,986+8.7%
2023$5,507+1.3%
2022$5,435+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000
Sq Ft2,044DeedBook 19701, Page 1329Recorded6/5/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,044DeedBook 16686, Page 1694Recorded3/20/2017

Foreclosure Case F-013005-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006