Skip to content

300 Third StreetWaretown, NJ 08758

Built 1966

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$260,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 10, 2025

Property Information

Block253
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-PB
Sq Footage1,216
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$117,600
39%
Improvement Value:$180,900
61%
Total Assessment$298,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,504+15.8%
2024$3,889+8.7%
2023$3,577+1.3%
2022$3,530+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
Sq Ft1,216DeedBook 20144, Page 1006Recorded9/25/2025

Foreclosure Case F-008854-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-010074-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$99,900
DeedBook 4875, Page 200

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966