Skip to content

330 Pohatcong AvenueWaretown, NJ 08758

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$149,900
Last Sale Date
Apr 8, 2019

Property Information

Block254
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-PB
Sq Footage2,100
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$118,200
33%
Improvement Value:$235,700
67%
Total Assessment$353,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,340+15.3%
2024$4,632+8.7%
2023$4,261+1.3%
2022$4,205+2.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$149,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,100DeedBook 17461, Page 1845Recorded5/6/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$101,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,100DeedBook 17119, Page 392Recorded5/18/2018

Foreclosure Case F-004670-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-023824-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000
DeedBook 13357, Page 1146

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 12670, Page 1527

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 11902, Page 1792

Property Sale

Sale
$112,500
DeedBook 10348, Page 1221

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972