Skip to content

205 Sixth StreetBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 3, 2021

Property Information

Block262
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-PB
Sq Footage960
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$108,000
43%
Improvement Value:$144,100
57%
Total Assessment$252,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,804+9.9%
2024$3,461+8.7%
2023$3,184+1.3%
2022$3,142+2.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft960DeedBook 16114, Page 604Recorded6/23/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$107,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft960DeedBook 15996, Page 1869Recorded2/2/2015

Foreclosure Case F-020420-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 13706, Page 677

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 12310, Page 263

Property Sale

Sale
$89,000
DeedBook 10562, Page 1422

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 4821, Page 617

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972