Skip to content

306 Fifth StreetWaretown, NJ 08758

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$192,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 21, 2017

Property Information

Block263
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-PB
Sq Footage1,548
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$112,500
37%
Improvement Value:$195,300
63%
Total Assessment$307,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,645+12.1%
2024$4,142+8.7%
2023$3,810+1.3%
2022$3,760+2.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$192,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,548DeedBook 16979, Page 1699Recorded12/27/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$103,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,548DeedBook 16854, Page 205Recorded8/30/2017

Foreclosure Case F-037756-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 14139, Page 1886

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 11506, Page 532

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972