Skip to content

16 Dock AvenueWaretown, NJ 08758

Built 1948

Last Sale Price
$185,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 17, 2014

Property Information

Block70
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,884
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$106,700
25%
Improvement Value:$319,900
75%
Total Assessment$426,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,437+42.1%
2024$4,530+8.7%
2023$4,167+1.3%
2022$4,113+2.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,884DeedBook 15942, Page 588Recorded11/17/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$124,550
DeedBook 15328, Page 1982

Property Sale

Sale
$201,985
DeedBook 15038, Page 1701

Foreclosure Case F-050162-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$169,900
DeedBook 11145, Page 1909

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948