Skip to content

36 Central AvenueWaretown, NJ 08758

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$109,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 23, 2018

Property Information

Block87
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-SP
Sq Footage1,140
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$103,500
41%
Improvement Value:$149,000
59%
Total Assessment$252,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,810+10.2%
2024$3,457+8.7%
2023$3,180+1.3%
2022$3,138+2.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$109,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,140DeedBook 17253, Page 56Recorded9/27/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$7,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,140DeedBook 17149, Page 314Recorded6/18/2018

Foreclosure Case F-020143-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$89,000
DeedBook 10479, Page 1329

Property Sale

Sale
$79,000
DeedBook 5715, Page 911

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000
DeedBook 5428, Page 229

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972