Skip to content

19 Applegate LnNew Egypt, NJ 08533

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$252,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 30, 2023

Property Information

Block10
Lot47
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityPlumsted Twp
Tax Map Page10.2

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR40
Sq Footage1,508
Acreage0.46

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
49%
Improvement Value:$93,700
51%
Total Assessment$183,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,715+7.2%
2024$5,333+8.6%
2023$4,910+2.4%
2022$4,796+2.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$252,000
Sq Ft1,508DeedBook 19503, Page 1796Recorded10/5/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
Sq Ft1,508DeedBook 19310, Page 683Recorded2/27/2023

Foreclosure Case F-001242-21

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-027758-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966