Skip to content

2 Brazil DrNew Egypt, NJ 08533

Built 1942

Last Sale Price
$132,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 14, 1998

Property Information

Block35
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityPlumsted Twp
Tax Map Page10.3

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage1,560
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$87,400
46%
Improvement Value:$103,500
54%
Total Assessment$190,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,939+7.2%
2024$5,542+8.6%
2023$5,103+2.4%
2022$4,984+2.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-026457-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$132,000
DeedBook 5608, Page 778

Property Sale

Sale
$96,500
DeedBook 5054, Page 498

Property Sale

Sale
$88,000
DeedBook 4699, Page 89

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1942