Skip to content

59 Newell AvenueWest Creek, NJ 08092

Built 1945
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 14, 2006

Property Information

Block142
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page91

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRA
Sq Footage1,248
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$53,300
40%
Improvement Value:$81,200
60%
Total Assessment$134,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,340+1.0%
2024$3,307+5.9%
2023$3,123-0.1%
2022$3,127+1.4%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008616-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1945