Skip to content

12 Jeffrey DriveManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 2016

Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
May 20, 2015

Property Information

Block174
Lot220
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page144

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRR2A
Sq Footage1,204
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$206,400
40%
Improvement Value:$311,400
60%
Total Assessment$517,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,857+1.0%
2024$12,733+5.9%
2023$12,023-0.1%
2022$12,039+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2016

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,204DeedBook 16093, Page 1366Recorded5/29/2015

Foreclosure Case F-040993-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$379,000
DeedBook 12987, Page 1926