1328 East Mallard Drive Manahawkin, NJ 08050
Actions
Property flags
Built 1945 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $369,500
- Last sale
- $231,000Jun 8, 2017
- Built
- 1945
- Size
- 1,144 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 207
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Ocean
- Municipality
- Stafford Twp
- Tax map page
- 127
- Land description
- 157.24XIRR.
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- RR2
- Square feet
- 1,144
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $200,200
- 54%
- Improvement value
- $169,300
- 46%
- Total assessment
- $369,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $4,010
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
7 events · 1945–20207events19452020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $231,000
Deed recorded
+106% vs 1992Held24.7 yrsRecordedJun 28, 2017 - 25 years
- $112,000
Deed recorded
+2% vs 1989Held2.9 yrs - $110,000
Deed recorded
+214% vs 1987Held2.1 yrs - $35,000
Deed recorded
- 43 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,010 | +1.0% | $200,200 | $169,300 | $369,500 |
| 2023 | $3,971 | +5.9% | $71,300 | $90,200 | $161,500 |
| 2022 | $3,750 | -0.1% | $71,300 | $90,200 | $161,500 |
| 2021 | $3,755 | +1.4% | $71,300 | $90,200 | $161,500 |
| 2020 | $3,702 | +0.6% | $71,300 | $90,200 | $161,500 |
| 2019 | $3,679 | +6.9% | $71,300 | $90,200 | $161,500 |
| 2018 | $3,440 | +1.0% | $71,300 | $90,200 | $161,500 |
| 2017 | $3,405 | +3.6% | $71,300 | $74,900 | $146,200 |
| 2016 | $3,285 | +1.0% | $71,300 | $74,900 | $146,200 |
| 2015 | $3,251 | +0.9% | $71,300 | $74,900 | $146,200 |
| 2014 | $3,222 | -7.9% | $70,300 | $72,600 | $142,900 |
| 2013 | $3,499 | +1.1% | $78,100 | $65,300 | $143,400 |
| 2012 | $3,463 | +2.2% | $115,200 | $68,300 | $183,500 |
| 2011 | $3,387 | +3.0% | $115,200 | $68,300 | $183,500 |
| 2010 | $3,290 | +1.7% | $115,200 | $68,300 | $183,500 |
| 2009 | $3,235 | +3.2% | $115,200 | $68,300 | $183,500 |
| 2008 | $3,136 | +5.2% | $115,200 | $68,300 | $183,500 |
| 2007 | $2,982 | +9.3% | $115,200 | $68,300 | $183,500 |
| 2006 | $2,729 | +13.1% | $115,200 | $68,300 | $183,500 |
| 2005 | $2,412 | +8.6% | $115,200 | $68,300 | $183,500 |
| 2004 | $2,222 | +4.4% | $29,100 | $62,000 | $91,100 |
| 2003 | $2,129 | +3.6% | $29,100 | $62,000 | $91,100 |
| 2002 | $2,054 | +10.0% | $29,100 | $62,000 | $91,100 |
| 2001 | $1,867 | +1.9% | $29,100 | $62,000 | $91,100 |
| 2000 | $1,833 | +4.0% | $20,400 | $55,800 | $76,200 |
| 1999 | $1,762 | +4.5% | $20,400 | $55,800 | $76,200 |
| 1998 | $1,686 | -2.4% | $20,400 | $55,800 | $76,200 |
| 1997 | $1,728 | -1.0% | $20,400 | $55,800 | $76,200 |
| 1996 | $1,746 | +3.6% | $19,400 | $61,200 | $80,600 |
| 1995 | $1,685 | +3.7% | $19,400 | $61,200 | $80,600 |
| 1994 | $1,626 | +2.2% | $19,400 | $61,200 | $80,600 |
| 1993 | $1,590 | +19.6% | $19,400 | $61,200 | $80,600 |
| 1992 | $1,329 | +2.9% | $19,400 | $61,200 | $80,600 |
| 1991 | $1,292 | +73.9% | $19,400 | $67,200 | $86,600 |
| 1990 | $743 | +18.6% | $19,400 | $67,200 | $86,600 |
| 1989 | $626 | — | $7,500 | $18,900 | $26,400 |
83 Morris Blvd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050Residential1,149 sq ftAssessed $340,2000.33 mi awaysame sizeView details24 Jennie Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050Residential1,116 sq ftAssessed $306,9000.35 mi away-2% sq ftView details12 Julia Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050Residential1,084 sq ftAssessed $396,3000.29 mi away-5% sq ftView details9 Julia Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050Residential1,148 sq ftAssessed $309,6000.27 mi awaysame sizeView details1031 Beach Haven W Blvd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050Residential1,152 sq ftAssessed $233,4000.61 mi away+1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
