Skip to content

31 Beach AvenueManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$255,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 29, 2018

Property Information

Block233
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page118

Building Details

Building Class15
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,081
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$58,300
38%
Improvement Value:$93,600
62%
Total Assessment$151,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,772+1.0%
2024$3,735+9.8%
2023$3,402-0.1%
2022$3,406+1.4%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,081DeedBook 17227, Page 1252Recorded8/31/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,081DeedBook 16653, Page 508Recorded2/7/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$129,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,081DeedBook 16406, Page 52Recorded5/31/2016

Foreclosure Case F-006018-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 14032, Page 194

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 10301, Page 556

Property Sale

Sale
$54,000
DeedBook 5450, Page 727

Property Sale

Sale
$54,000
DeedBook 5419, Page 74

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910