Skip to content

30 Hopson AveLittle Falls, NJ 07424

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$81,388
Last Sale Date
Dec 19, 2017

Property Information

Block167
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityLittle Falls Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,208
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$153,700
60%
Improvement Value:$102,500
40%
Total Assessment$256,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,537+1.5%
2024$8,408+2.2%
2023$8,229+0.9%
2022$8,155+0.1%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$81,388

To:

Sq Ft1,208DeedBook 3217, Page 117

Property Sale

Sale
$283,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,208DeedBook 2856, Page 32Recorded7/12/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$187,246

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,208DeedBook 2767, Page 245Recorded2/3/2016

Foreclosure Case F-001243-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-039523-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$347,500
DeedBook 1510, Page 106

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 1403, Page 123

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
DeedBook 730, Page 279

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950