Skip to content

6 Inwood DrLittle Falls, NJ 07424

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 27, 1998

Property Information

Block170
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityLittle Falls Twp
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,320
Acreage0.35

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$199,000
56%
Improvement Value:$156,400
44%
Total Assessment$355,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,842+1.5%
2024$11,664+2.2%
2023$11,415+0.9%
2022$11,312+0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013649-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

To:

Sq Ft1,320DeedBook 157, Page 253

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953