Skip to content

138 Donato DrLittle Falls, NJ 07424

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 24, 1995

Property Information

Block40
Lot52
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityLittle Falls Twp
Tax Map Page2

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF1CAG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage3,764
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$154,500
29%
Improvement Value:$375,100
71%
Total Assessment$529,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,646+1.5%
2024$17,381+2.2%
2023$17,011+0.9%
2022$16,857+0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-000526-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-054007-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

To:

Sq Ft3,764DeedBook 141, Page 74

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951