Skip to content

37 Nwk Pompton TpkLittle Falls, NJ 07424

Built 1918

Last Sale Price
$280,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 4, 2006

Property Information

Block52
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityLittle Falls Twp
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class47
Description1.5F
Dwellings2
ZoningB1
Sq Footage1,563
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$75,200
35%
Improvement Value:$139,600
65%
Total Assessment$214,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,157+1.5%
2024$7,050+2.2%
2023$6,899+0.9%
2022$6,837+0.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-016505-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

To:

Sq Ft1,563DeedBook 1212, Page 291

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 196, Page 129

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1918