Skip to content

75 ParkwayLittle Falls, NJ 07424

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$380,100
Last Sale Date
Nov 16, 2020

Property Information

Block71
Lot123
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityLittle Falls Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,732
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$51,000
23%
Improvement Value:$170,200
77%
Total Assessment$221,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,370+1.5%
2024$7,260+2.2%
2023$7,105+22.8%
2022$5,784+0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$380,100

To:

Sq Ft1,732DeedBook 3909, Page 259

Foreclosure Case F-044890-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954