Skip to content

297 Main StLittle Falls, NJ 07424

Built 1918

Last Sale Price
$287,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 6, 2012

Property Information

Block78
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityLittle Falls Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,404
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$94,900
42%
Improvement Value:$133,700
58%
Total Assessment$228,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,617+1.5%
2024$7,503+2.2%
2023$7,343+0.9%
2022$7,276+0.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$287,000

To:

Sq Ft1,404DeedBook 2167, Page 264

Foreclosure Case F-005354-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1918