Skip to content

105 Stevens AveLittle Falls, NJ 07424

Built 1918

Last Sale Price
$405,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 30, 2021

Property Information

Block99
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityLittle Falls Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF1CDG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage748
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$136,800
47%
Improvement Value:$155,600
53%
Total Assessment$292,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,743+1.5%
2024$9,597+2.2%
2023$9,392+50.0%
2022$6,261+0.1%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000

To:

Sq Ft748DeedBook 4047, Page 119

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
Sq Ft748DeedBook 3712, Page 217Recorded12/13/2019

Foreclosure Case F-013819-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$122,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft748DeedBook 3060, Page 197Recorded5/25/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
DeedBook 1909, Page 241

Property Sale

Sale
$132,500
DeedBook G149, Page 211

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1918