Skip to content

187 Ninth St.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 1900

Last Sale Date
May 5, 2004

Property Information

Block1019
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,947
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$47,400
19%
Improvement Value:$198,900
81%
Total Assessment$246,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,155+3.0%
2024$9,862+6.5%
2023$9,261+0.8%
2022$9,189+1.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-047611-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-032083-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook H136, Page 271

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900