Skip to content

186 Passaic StPassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1940
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$175,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 26, 2015

Property Information

Block1039
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S/RETAIL/2APT
Dwellings---
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage3,815
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$32,500
16%
Improvement Value:$167,500
84%
Total Assessment$200,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,246+3.0%
2024$8,008+6.5%
2023$7,520+0.8%
2022$7,462+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

To:

Sq Ft3,815DeedBook 2653, Page 223

Foreclosure Case F-002194-11

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$37,500
DeedBook R138, Page 551

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook T-130, Page 222

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook T129, Page 245

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940