Skip to content

17 Wayside Ct.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 1960

Last Sale Date
Aug 29, 2009

Property Information

Block1324
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-1FAMILY
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,526
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$129,300
43%
Improvement Value:$171,600
57%
Total Assessment$300,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,406+3.0%
2024$12,048+6.5%
2023$11,314+0.8%
2022$11,227+1.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-001905-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-019525-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-024531-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$127,000
DeedBook O137, Page 457

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960