Skip to content

117 Park Pl.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 29, 2021

Property Information

Block2145
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SO1B-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,412
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$94,400
30%
Improvement Value:$220,100
70%
Total Assessment$314,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,967+3.0%
2024$12,593+6.5%
2023$11,825+0.8%
2022$11,734+1.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-048728-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$286,000
DeedBook 733, Page 265

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook W136, Page 30

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900