Skip to content

14 Tulip StPassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$476,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 2, 2021

Property Information

Block2171
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,222
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$65,800
23%
Improvement Value:$223,600
77%
Total Assessment$289,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,932+3.0%
2024$11,588+6.5%
2023$10,881+0.8%
2022$10,798+15.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$476,000

To:

Sq Ft2,222DeedBook 4014, Page 25

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,222DeedBook 3574, Page 66Recorded5/10/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$162,162

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,222DeedBook 3508, Page 82Recorded2/11/2019

Foreclosure Case F-001305-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930