Skip to content

871 Main Ave.Passaic, NJ 07055

Last Sale Date
Dec 12, 2016

Property Information

Block2178
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3 B
Dwellings---
ZoningC-R
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$197,200
41%
Improvement Value:$280,700
59%
Total Assessment$477,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,704+3.0%
2024$19,135+6.5%
2023$17,969+0.8%
2022$17,830+1.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-042793-09

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$599,000
DeedBook 967, Page 246

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook X-127, Page 324