Skip to content

945 Main AvePassaic, NJ 07055

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$260,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 29, 2012

Property Information

Block2181
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2SB/2RET/2APTS
Dwellings---
ZoningC-R
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$176,900
68%
Improvement Value:$81,700
32%
Total Assessment$258,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,662+3.0%
2024$10,354+6.5%
2023$9,723+0.8%
2022$9,648+1.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

To:

DeedBook 2195, Page 176

Foreclosure Case F-002112-11

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-036362-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice