Skip to content

144 Burgess PlacePassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1930

Last Sale Date
Dec 3, 2007

Property Information

Block2183
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,583
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$64,400
23%
Improvement Value:$215,400
77%
Total Assessment$279,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,536+3.0%
2024$11,203+6.5%
2023$10,520+0.8%
2022$10,439+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-038929-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
DeedBook 735, Page 227

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 422, Page 69

Property Sale

Sale
$137,500
DeedBook P-128, Page 72

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930