Skip to content

189 Summer StPassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$600,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 26, 2024

Property Information

Block2185
Lot52
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,886
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$71,300
24%
Improvement Value:$229,800
76%
Total Assessment$301,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,414+3.0%
2024$12,056+6.5%
2023$11,321+0.8%
2022$11,234+1.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000

To:

Sq Ft1,886DeedBook 4708, Page 85

Foreclosure Case F-003035-24

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000
Sq Ft1,886DeedBook 4273, Page 274Recorded3/25/2022

Foreclosure Case F-009178-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$336,000
DeedBook 913, Page 291

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 509, Page 205

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook B161, Page 277

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900