Skip to content

177 Summer StPassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$560,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 14, 2024

Property Information

Block2185
Lot57
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,016
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$95,100
30%
Improvement Value:$223,300
70%
Total Assessment$318,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,128+3.0%
2024$12,749+6.5%
2023$11,972+0.8%
2022$11,880+1.5%
Property History
Sales9Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$560,000

To:

Sq Ft2,016DeedBook 4698, Page 56

Foreclosure Case F-003029-24

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000
Sq Ft2,016DeedBook 4273, Page 70Recorded3/24/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000
Sq Ft2,016DeedBook 3687, Page 139Recorded11/7/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 2187, Page 51

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 2047, Page 121

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000
DeedBook 1258, Page 234

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000
DeedBook 1049, Page 247

Property Sale

Sale
$188,000
DeedBook 385, Page 1

Property Sale

Sale
$148,000
DeedBook B154, Page 258

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920