Skip to content

298 Summer St.Clifton, NJ 07011

Built 1905

Last Sale Price
$342,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 20, 2018

Property Information

Block2190
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,920
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,800
25%
Improvement Value:$188,300
75%
Total Assessment$251,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,353+3.0%
2024$10,054+6.5%
2023$9,441+0.8%
2022$9,369+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$342,000

To:

Sq Ft1,920DeedBook 3273, Page 151

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,920DeedBook 3192, Page 255Recorded11/22/2017

Foreclosure Case F-041573-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
DeedBook 487, Page 127

Property Sale

Sale
$179,800
DeedBook 172, Page 158

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905