Skip to content

241-243 Burgess PlacePassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$382,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 26, 2019

Property Information

Block2190
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SO1S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,463
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$77,200
29%
Improvement Value:$191,200
71%
Total Assessment$268,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,066+3.0%
2024$10,747+6.5%
2023$10,092+0.8%
2022$10,014+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$382,000

To:

Sq Ft2,463DeedBook 3584, Page 127

Property Sale

Sale
$162,000
DeedBook 2160, Page 83

Foreclosure Case F-022549-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 301, Page 170

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930