Skip to content

74-78 Hammond Ave(Unit C00A3)Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 1989

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$275,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 31, 2025

Property Information

Block2195.03
Lot10
QualifierC00A3
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class35
DescriptionCONDO-6FAMILY
Dwellings---
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage962
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$40,000
44%
Improvement Value:$51,000
56%
Total Assessment$91,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,752+3.0%
2024$3,644+6.5%
2023$3,422+0.8%
2022$3,395+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
Sq Ft962DeedBook 5032, Page 288Recorded1/12/2026

Foreclosure Case F-013890-25

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-006845-24

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Sheriff #F-25000102Sale Date5/27/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$74,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft962DeedBook 2961, Page 120Recorded12/21/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

To:

Sq Ft962DeedBook 1147, Page 224

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1989