Skip to content

156 Howe Ave.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 1920
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$205,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 10, 2002

Property Information

Block2200
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,368
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
21%
Improvement Value:$235,600
79%
Total Assessment$298,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,291+3.0%
2024$11,936+6.5%
2023$11,209+0.8%
2022$11,122+1.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-025854-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

To:

Sq Ft2,368DeedBook 507, Page 210

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook P166, Page 144

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920