Skip to content

160 Howe Ave.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$143,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 9, 2014

Property Information

Block2200
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-1FAMILY
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,757
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$59,400
37%
Improvement Value:$102,300
63%
Total Assessment$161,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,667+3.0%
2024$6,474+6.5%
2023$6,080+0.8%
2022$6,033+1.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$143,000

To:

Sq Ft1,757DeedBook 2458, Page 48

Foreclosure Case F-058111-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 744, Page 137

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930