Skip to content

242 Paulison Ave.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 1910
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$700,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 4, 2024

Property Information

Block2204
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2 F
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage3,699
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$83,000
22%
Improvement Value:$302,900
78%
Total Assessment$385,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,911+3.0%
2024$15,451+6.5%
2023$14,510+0.8%
2022$14,398+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$700,000

To:

Sq Ft3,699DeedBook 4812, Page 22

Foreclosure Case F-009961-11

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$580,000
DeedBook 1672, Page 52

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook C162, Page 350

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910