Skip to content

21 23 High St.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$435,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 29, 2025

Property Information

Block2207
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,241
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$72,700
30%
Improvement Value:$171,800
70%
Total Assessment$244,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,081+5.7%
2024$9,540+6.7%
2023$8,943+0.8%
2022$8,872+1.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$435,000

To:

Sq Ft2,241DeedBook 4978, Page 190

Foreclosure Case F-000761-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #F-25001486Sale Date10/16/2025Sheriff #F-25000624Sale Date6/9/2025

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900