Skip to content

123 Pennington AvePassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$79,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 15, 1998

Property Information

Block3212
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage2,360
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$104,700
37%
Improvement Value:$175,500
63%
Total Assessment$280,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,553+3.0%
2024$11,219+6.5%
2023$10,536+0.8%
2022$10,454+1.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-027367-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$79,000

To:

Sq Ft2,360DeedBook 160, Page 136

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920