Skip to content

333 Paulison AvePassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$280,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 16, 2015

Property Information

Block3217
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,272
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$66,500
26%
Improvement Value:$189,300
74%
Total Assessment$255,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,547+3.0%
2024$10,242+6.5%
2023$9,618+0.8%
2022$9,544+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

To:

Sq Ft2,272DeedBook 2740, Page 9

Property Sale

Sale
$186,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2635, Page 244Recorded6/3/2015

Foreclosure Case F-031091-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000
DeedBook 2026, Page 265

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
DeedBook 1836, Page 249

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900