Skip to content

237 Howe AvePassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1930

Last Sale Date
Apr 20, 2007

Property Information

Block3226
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage3,513
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$74,100
20%
Improvement Value:$301,800
80%
Total Assessment$375,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,498+3.0%
2024$15,051+6.5%
2023$14,134+0.8%
2022$14,025+1.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005438-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook Z134, Page 423

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930