Skip to content

292 Howe AvePassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$122,500
Last Sale Date
Nov 12, 1993

Property Information

Block3246
Lot48
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,239
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$64,700
24%
Improvement Value:$209,600
76%
Total Assessment$274,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,309+3.0%
2024$10,983+6.5%
2023$10,314+0.8%
2022$10,234+1.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001933-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$122,500

To:

Sq Ft2,239DeedBook 134, Page 388

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930