Skip to content

212-218 Randolph St.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$120,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 22, 2021

Property Information

Block3248
Lot47
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5S-1FAMILY
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,449
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$73,800
33%
Improvement Value:$148,300
67%
Total Assessment$222,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,157+3.0%
2024$8,893+6.5%
2023$8,351+0.8%
2022$8,287+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

To:

Sq Ft1,449DeedBook 4192, Page 152

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2564, Page 206Recorded12/17/2014

Foreclosure Case F-027690-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-049107-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook 1504, Page 66

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
DeedBook 1130, Page 11

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958