Skip to content

478 Brook AvePassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$195,000
Last Sale Date
May 12, 2003

Property Information

Block3308
Lot46
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-1FAMILY
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,318
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$135,900
54%
Improvement Value:$114,800
46%
Total Assessment$250,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,336+3.0%
2024$10,038+6.5%
2023$9,426+0.8%
2022$9,354+1.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004044-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

To:

Sq Ft1,318DeedBook 595, Page 285

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940