Skip to content

371 Brook Ave.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 2015
Church/Charitable

Last Sale Price
$340,867
Last Sale Date
Sep 28, 2020

Property Information

Block3313
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5S-1FAMILY
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage3,152
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$159,600
31%
Improvement Value:$363,400
69%
Total Assessment$523,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2024$20,941+6.5%
2023$19,665+0.8%
2022$19,513+1.5%
2021$19,231+2.2%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$340,867

To:

Sq Ft3,152DeedBook 3883, Page 99

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2015

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

DeedBook 2423, Page 35Recorded1/22/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$144,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2413, Page 11Recorded12/26/2013

Foreclosure Case F-020004-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
DeedBook 340, Page 35

Property Sale

Sale
$132,500
DeedBook Q163, Page 140