Skip to content

168 President St.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$132,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 26, 2017

Property Information

Block4062
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2BBS-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,908
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$71,300
30%
Improvement Value:$164,000
70%
Total Assessment$235,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,701+3.0%
2024$9,421+6.5%
2023$8,847+0.8%
2022$8,779+1.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$132,000

To:

Sq Ft1,908DeedBook 3122, Page 214

Foreclosure Case F-015874-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 874, Page 6

Property Sale

Sale
$122,500
DeedBook 366, Page 142

Property Sale

Sale
$35,500
DeedBook 214, Page 289

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900