Skip to content

218 Hope Ave.Passaic, NJ 07055

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 11, 2025

Property Information

Block4063
Lot59
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,888
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$66,400
27%
Improvement Value:$179,500
73%
Total Assessment$245,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,138+3.0%
2024$9,846+6.5%
2023$9,246+0.8%
2022$9,175+1.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000

To:

Sq Ft1,888DeedBook 3645, Page 120Recorded8/29/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,888DeedBook 3241, Page 116Recorded2/1/2018

Foreclosure Case F-026253-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

To:

DeedBook 1840, Page 34

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000

To:

DeedBook F163, Page 262

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook O131, Page 236

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900