Skip to content

78-80 Hope AvePassaic, NJ 07055

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 14, 2023

Property Information

Block4067
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description3U
Dwellings3
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,506
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$71,300
18%
Improvement Value:$336,100
82%
Total Assessment$407,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,797+3.0%
2024$16,312+6.5%
2023$15,318+0.8%
2022$15,200+1.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-048298-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 1159, Page 1

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
DeedBook 201, Page 257

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000