Skip to content

31 Sherman StPassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$140,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 31, 2012

Property Information

Block4069
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,492
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$64,700
25%
Improvement Value:$190,500
75%
Total Assessment$255,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,522+3.0%
2024$10,218+6.5%
2023$9,596+0.8%
2022$9,522+1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 2280, Page 120

Foreclosure Case F-013790-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$399,000
DeedBook 1156, Page 121

Property Sale

Sale
$41,420
DeedBook K131, Page 194

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900