Skip to content

26 Quincy StPassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1900

Last Sale Date
Dec 20, 2016

Property Information

Block4071
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-4FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,452
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$71,600
19%
Improvement Value:$313,700
81%
Total Assessment$385,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,886+3.0%
2024$15,427+6.5%
2023$14,487+0.8%
2022$14,376+1.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$249,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,936DeedBook 2951, Page 242Recorded12/8/2016

Foreclosure Case F-020325-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900