Skip to content

15 Jackson StPassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$129,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 26, 2018

Property Information

Block4071
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2S-2FAMILY
Dwellings2
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,324
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$56,700
32%
Improvement Value:$119,500
68%
Total Assessment$176,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,265+3.0%
2024$7,055+6.5%
2023$6,625+0.8%
2022$6,574+1.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$129,000

To:

Sq Ft1,324DeedBook 3288, Page 140

Foreclosure Case F-014797-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 1781, Page 13

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 1690, Page 33

Property Sale

Sale
$418,823
DeedBook 1460, Page 179

Property Sale

Sale
$392,000
DeedBook 1250, Page 148

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook L131, Page 476

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900